Chauffeured transfers in İzmir · fixed price before you book
Transfers in İzmir with the fare shown first
İzmir arranges pre-booked transfers in İzmir (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in İzmir, each with its page
- Şirinyerfrom TRY 772.0020 min
- İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi Hasanağa Bahçesifrom TRY 793.0020 min
- Bozyaka Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesifrom TRY 804.0021 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents İzmir requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in İzmir and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in İzmir
TRY 174.00
the cheapest route
20 min
Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → Şirinyer
Prices by route
Guide prices in İzmir, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → Şirinyer15.4 km · 20 minTRY 772.00from
- Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi Hasanağa Bahçesi16.1 km · 20 minTRY 793.00from
- Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → Bozyaka Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi16.3 km · 21 minTRY 804.00from
- Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → İzmir Atatürk Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi17.1 km · 23 minTRY 838.00from
- Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → İzmir Historical Elevator Building17.2 km · 23 minTRY 841.00from
- Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → Kemeraltı Bazaar17.8 km · 24 minTRY 864.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → Şirinyer | 15.4 km | 20 min | TRY 772.00 | See details |
| Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi Hasanağa Bahçesi | 16.1 km | 20 min | TRY 793.00 | See details |
| Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → Bozyaka Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi | 16.3 km | 21 min | TRY 804.00 | See details |
| Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → İzmir Atatürk Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi | 17.1 km | 23 min | TRY 838.00 | See details |
| Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → İzmir Historical Elevator Building | 17.2 km | 23 min | TRY 841.00 | See details |
| Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → Kemeraltı Bazaar | 17.8 km | 24 min | TRY 864.00 | See details |
Within İzmir
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in İzmir, at the same fixed price.
- Alsancak → Medicana International İzmir Hastanesi2.8 km · 6 minTRY 174.00from
- Alsancak → Hilton Garden Inn Izmir Bayrakli3.3 km · 4 minTRY 179.00from
- Alsancak → ibis İzmir Alsancak4.4 km · 5 minTRY 217.00from
- Alsancak → DoubleTree by Hilton Izmir - Alsancak4.7 km · 6 minTRY 231.00from
- Alsancak → Tepecik Hospital4.8 km · 6 minTRY 234.00from
- Alsancak → Swissôtel Büyük Efes İzmir5 km · 6 minTRY 240.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alsancak → Medicana International İzmir Hastanesi | 2.8 km | 6 min | TRY 174.00 | See details |
| Alsancak → Hilton Garden Inn Izmir Bayrakli | 3.3 km | 4 min | TRY 179.00 | See details |
| Alsancak → ibis İzmir Alsancak | 4.4 km | 5 min | TRY 217.00 | See details |
| Alsancak → DoubleTree by Hilton Izmir - Alsancak | 4.7 km | 6 min | TRY 231.00 | See details |
| Alsancak → Tepecik Hospital | 4.8 km | 6 min | TRY 234.00 | See details |
| Alsancak → Swissôtel Büyük Efes İzmir | 5 km | 6 min | TRY 240.00 | See details |
Where we take you in İzmir
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
from TRY 772.00Airport
Dokuz Eylül, 35410 Gaziemir/İzmir
See prices and book →Alsancak
from TRY 174.00Station
Umurbey, Şehitler Cd., 35230 Konak/İzmir
See prices and book →Demirköprü
from TRY 485.00Station
Yalı, 1671. Sk., 35550 Karşıyaka/İzmir
See prices and book →İzmir Şehirler Arası Otobüs Terminali
from TRY 296.00Station
Karacaoğlan Mahallesi, Mustafa Kemal Sahil Blv. No:285/2, 35210 Konak/İzmir
See prices and book →İzotaş - İzmir Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali
from TRY 296.00Station
Karacaoğlan, Kemalpaşa Cd. 285/2, 35070 Bornova/İzmir
See prices and book →Nergiz
from TRY 484.00Station
Nergiz, Nergiz Metro İstasyonu, 35560 Karşıyaka/İzmir
See prices and book →Şirinyer
from TRY 357.00Station
Hürriyet, Aydın Hatboyu Cd., 35370 Buca/İzmir
See prices and book →BAKIRÇAY ÜNİVERSİTESİ ÇİĞLİ EĞİTİM VE ARAŞTIRMA HASTANESİ
from TRY 662.00Hospital
Yeni Mahalle, Murat Karayalçin Bulvari NO: 18, 35620 Çiğli/İzmir
See prices and book →Bozyaka Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi
from TRY 348.00Hospital
Bahar, Saim Çıkrıkçı Cd. No:59, 35170 Karabağlar/İzmir
See prices and book →Ege University Medical Faculty Hospital
from TRY 289.00Hospital
Kazımdirik, Üniversite Cd. No:9, 35100 Bornova/İzmir
See prices and book →İzmir Atatürk Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
from TRY 388.00Hospital
Atatürk Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi, Basın Sitesi, 35360 Karabağlar/İzmir
See prices and book →İzmir Şehir Hastanesi
from TRY 469.00Hospital
Şevket İnce Mahallesi, 2148/11. Sokak No:1/11, 35540 Bayraklı/İzmir
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in İzmir?
In İzmir and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- İzmir centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to İzmir?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with İzmir?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in İzmir?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in İzmir, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car